?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Kim's Art page Previous Previous Next Next
Somewhat Of A Strange Birthday - ZombieQueen's Lair
Kim's Random Art and Story Page
zombiequeen16
zombiequeen16
Somewhat Of A Strange Birthday
Well, I'm officially 18 now...My birthday was a mix of good and bad. I spent most of the day drawing and stuff (which I will post tomorrow...I'm too tired now.) and friends and family called to wish me a Happy Birthday.

I couldn't do crap today because it was raining really badly here. Gah...the TV wasn't working so well...boo...

I didn't talk to my parents that much today...I spilled the coffee pot while making coffee and everyone got mad...I went to my room, acting very emo-ish... :(

But then I started listening to MCR! boy, did THAT cheer me up...I listed to their "The Black Parade" and "Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge" album...I didn't have time to listen to "I Brought You My Bullets, You brought Me Your Love" or "Life On the Murder Scene". Yes, I own all their albums...SHUT UP!

I then watched Potter Puppet Pals and took a very uncomfterably nap in my green chair...my back still hurts...

I then ate dinner and everyone was nicer to me...I was still somewhat depress-ish. Then, they suprised me with a chocolate cake! YAY! I blew out the candles and had a big slice. Woo!

Not the best birthday ever, but what can you do? MCR did make everything Way (Gerard WAY...get it?) better.

Hopefully on the weekend, I'm going to go out with some firends to either watch a movie or hang out at Barnes and Noble...I REAALLLLYYY need out of the house...I'M BORED TO TEARS!!!

I'm bored now. Talk to you Later



-Kim

PS, super thanks to Mi Mi for wishing me a Happy Birthday (would put a glomp emoticon if we were on devArt)! Thanks tons dudette! And thanks to Maddi, Max,Squish and Zaelahs for the birthday wishes too! <3

: Groggy

Tags: , , ,
Current Location: Oldsville
Current Mood: groggy groggy
Current Music: MCR- You Know What they Do To Guys Like Us In Prison

4 skeletons dancing or Dance Like A Skeleton
Comments
doodlegirll From: doodlegirll Date: January 4th, 2008 11:20 am (UTC) (Link)
Happy birthday, Kim!

~Robi
goobiefan From: goobiefan Date: January 5th, 2008 12:42 am (UTC) (Link)

YOU KNOW WHAT WE DO TO GUYS LIKE MCR IN PRISON

We hug them... a lot...

Hey, I was emo-ish on your b-day too! Whatdya know! *hug* I always spill coffee... and then get yelled at. Gee, I hate getting yelled at. Yelling is so stupid; why do people do it?

*hug* Please, I would never shut up about MCR. I don't have Bullets or Murder Scene either. I really wanna see Murder Scene... SO BADLY!!! ^^ I seem to be the only fan around that didn't like Bullets at all... -sigh- I think I have a mental disorder!!!!!!!!!!!

LOL, MCR makes everyone's day, though. ^^

YAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY! I LOVE PUPPET PALS! *hugs Daniel Radcliffe*

Gerard: But... I thought you liked me...

Mi Mi: -gasps- NO!!!! I DO! (hugs Gee)

Danny: What... but... what about me?

Mi Mi: (hugs both of them) HAPPY?

*squeals* Chocolate cake! YAY! *screams* Sorry.

LOLZ, everything's WAY better with MCR. *wink, wink*

*cheers* WOOO, YEAH! Hang out, go to a movie! Sounds like fun... I should go do that, too. I can't though; this weekend's way too busy and I need to study my WAY-too-long script. -depressed sigh- WAHHH!

*huggie/glompy* That's okay, dudette. I know you meant to. ;) You're welcome.

Mi Mi
chameleon9999 From: chameleon9999 Date: January 10th, 2008 03:47 am (UTC) (Link)
Congrats! I don't really remember my 18th. It must not have been impressive. :\
From: tretyukova Date: February 17th, 2013 12:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
locals looking to meet Go Here dld.bz/chwZR
4 skeletons dancing or Dance Like A Skeleton